Canberra Celebrants Directory

Canberra Wedding and Civil Celebrants Directory

We have provided below a directory (including Name, Address and Contact Phone Number) of Canberra based Marriage Celebrants, and a variety of other wedding related services in and around Australia Capital Territory.

ACT Marriage Celebrants

To search for a particular Celebrant, Postcode or Suburb, use your browsers search feature by entering “Ctrl F“.

If you are aware of a Celebrant who is missing from this directory,
or have come across an inaccurate listing, please Let Us Know

A Celebrant for all Celebrations
3 Adams Pl, Watson ACT 2602
0400 449 552
Aabbaacus Celebrant Services
61 Atkinson St, Queanbeyan NSW 2620
(02) 6297 9596
Aabbacus Celebrant Services
61 Atkinson St, Queanbeyan ACT 2620
0412 161 357
ACS Civil Ceremonies
9 Bingle St, Flynn ACT 2615
(02) 6258 7732
ACT Civil Ceremonies
15 Rafferty St, Chapman ACT 2611
(02) 6288 1942
Alice Roughley Civil Celebrant
Lewin St, Lyneham ACT 2602
0409 967 544
Ann Marie Tarry
Giralang ACT 2617
0433 776 161
Ann Penhallow
PO Box 5635, Latham ACT 2615
(02) 6254 7120
Ann Penhallow Civil Celebrant
40 Dalley Crs, Latham ACT 2615
(02) 6254 7120
Anna Landon
46 Holyman St, Scullin ACT 2614
0419 251 100
Annette J Carroll
12 Yerra Ct, Ngunnawal ACT 2913
0407 486 733
Aulich Judy
Giralang ACT 2617
(02) 6241 3383
Barry Williams
19 Kinkead St, Evatt ACT 2617
(02) 6258 4216
Barry Williams Civil Marriage Celebrant
19 Kinkead St, Evatt ACT 2617
(02) 6258 4216
Bea’s Ceremonies
PO Box 667, Gungahlin ACT 2912
0414 860 446
Bill Marsh
34 Bentham St, Yarralumla ACT 2600
(02) 6281 3190
Bird Lorraine
62 Mulligans Flat Rd, Sutton ACT 2620
(02) 6230 3321
Bird Lorraine
Roadside Mail Box 1747 Gundaroo Road, Sutton ACT 2620
(02) 6230 3321
Bolitho Michele
25 Meldrum St, Weston ACT 2611
(02) 6161 0718
Brendon Gardner
PO Box 327, Civic Square ACT 2608
0409 854 737
Brett Galt-Smith
Brudenell Drv, Jerrabomberra NSW 2619
0466 256 014
Brian Nesbitt
14 Davitt Cl, Isaacs ACT 2607
0417 247 229
Callan Gina
Lyons ACT 2606
(02) 6260 3281
Carol Moon
Canberra ACT 2600
0409 712 313
Cassar Narelle
Flynn ACT 2615
0410 634 690
Celebrant Supreme
11 Gurubun Cl, Ngunnawal ACT 2913
0417 727 012
Celebrate Love & Joy
9 Wilkinson St, Flynn ACT 2615
0408 559 012
Celia Johnston Marriage Celebrant
Chisholm ACT 2905
0415 844 508
Ceremonies By Kris
7 Luffman Cres, Gilmore ACT 2905
0448 862 487
Ceremonies With Heart
Holder ACT 2611
0400 389 238
Cerise (Jo) Omari
Belconnen ACT 2617
0408 323 777
Charles Foley
Queanbeyan NSW 2620
(02) 6297 9596
Chris Counsel, JP, CMC
Gundaroo ACT 2620
(02) 6236 8722
Civil Celebrant – Judy Zilber
110 Dixon Drv, Holder ACT 2611
0400 321 750
Cornerstone Ceremonies
19 Chillagoe St, Fisher ACT 2611
(02) 6161 0506
Curtis Kerri
Phillip ACT 2606
(02) 6286 7741
Deb Roach
19 Chillagoe St, Fisher ACT 2611
0404 108 861
Dorothy Horsman Civil Celebrant
76 Pollux St, Yass NSW 2582
(02) 6226 5029
Elizabeth Erdos
7 Hybon Ave, Queanbeyan NSW 2620
(02) 6297 7499
Elizabeth Erdos
Queanbeyan ACT 2620
(02) 6297 7499
Fine Lines Celebrations
4 Rutledge Pl, Wanniassa ACT 2903
0418 617 142
Gabrielle Morrison
Rumbelow Crt, Nicholls ACT 2913
0409 470 755
Gail Everard
15 Fihelly St, Fadden ACT 2904
(02) 6291 6249
Helen Judd
5 Darby Munro Cl, Gordon ACT 2906
(02) 6294 2357
Helen Nourse Civil Marriage Celebrant
9 Cedrela Pl, Rivett ACT 2611
0405 228 486
Jan Phillips
Weston ACT 2611
(02) 6288 2408
Jane Lloyd
40 Chillagoe St, Fisher ACT 2611
0410 651 543
Janet Adams
Fisher ACT 2611
(02) 6287 4000
Janet Adams Celebrant

0410 439 031

Janette Condon
79 Rivett St, Hackett ACT 2602
(02) 6247 0357
Janette Condon
79 Rivett St, Hackett ACT 2602
(02) 6247 0357
Jenny Grierson
Turner ACT 2612
0431 208 297
Jenny Grierson
2/ 12 Condamine St, Turner ACT 2612
(02) 6249 6819
Judy Aulich Celebrant
Giralang ACT 2617
1300 262 779
Julie Rattenbury
27 A Cameron St, Farrer ACT 2607
0402 703 310
Junie Morosi
24 Morant Cct, Kambah ACT 2902
(02) 6296 2960
Kerri Curtis
17 Sulman Pl, Phillip ACT 2606
0407 447 344
Korinne Szandala
PO Box 531, Gungahlin ACT 2912
0417 988 036
Licensed To Wed
Lyons ACT 2606
(02) 6260 3281
Louis Szabo
Scullin ACT 2614
0434 973 533
Mark O’Connor
8 Banjine St, O’Connor ACT 2602
(02) 6247 3341
Mary Ann O’Sullivan
Nicholls ACT 2913
(02) 6262 2334
Mary-Ann O’Sullivan
Nicholls ACT 2913
(02) 6262 2334
Naomi Roff
Griffith ACT 2603
0408 267 861
Neil R Gill
70 Hampton Cct, Yarralumla ACT 2600
0419 389 066
Nesbitt Brian
14 Davitt Cl, Isaacs ACT 2607
(02) 6290 1216
Patricia Le Lievre AM
49 Salsola St, Rivett ACT 2611
(02) 6287 5558
Peter Downie
Greenway ACT 2900
0414 428 021
Peter Fraser JP
4 McClelland Ave, Nicholls ACT 2913
(02) 6253 8360
Rhoda L Parker
5 Evan Pl, Gordon ACT 2906
(02) 6294 7207
Rhoda Parker
Gordon ACT 2906
(02) 6294 7207
Roger Munson
11 Martin St, Curtin ACT 2605
0408 674 762
Roger Thomson
15 Rafferty St, Chapman ACT 2611
(02) 6288 1942
Ron Hoare
2 Cardell Pl, Calwell ACT 2905
(02) 6291 1204
Ron Hoare
Calwell ACT 2905
(02) 6291 1204
Rowan Young Marriage Celebrant
Ross Smith Crs, Scullin ACT 2614
0415 450 565
Ruth Sadlo
Dunlop ACT 2615
(02) 6259 1360
Sandie Kaine
Conder ACT 2906
(02) 6294 1716
Sandra’s Wedding Services
7 Cochrane Crs, Theodore ACT 2905
(02) 6291 7630
Stefanie Morosi Ditchburn (Day Of Choice Civil Ceremonies)
24 Morant Cct, Kambah ACT 2902
(02) 6161 0672
Stewart Anthea
Fraser ACT 2615
(02) 6259 7779
Valliecelebrations
12 Doyle Tce, Chapman ACT 2611
0402 003 590
Weddings By Kel
10 Marilyn Pl, Queanbeyan NSW 2620
0422 993 654