WA Celebrants Directory

Western Australia Wedding and Civil Celebrants Directory

We have provided below a directory (including Name, Address and Contact Phone Number) of WA based Marriage Celebrants, and a variety of other wedding related services in and around Western Australia.

WA Marriage Celebrants

To search for a particular Celebrant, Postcode or Suburb, use your browsers search feature by entering “Ctrl F“.

If you are aware of a Celebrant who is missing from this directory,
or have come across an inaccurate listing, please Let Us Know

A Beautiful Celebration
Mt Lawley WA 6050
(08) 9271 5774
A Beautiful Ceremony By Mary Burke
4 Nerida Pl, Sorrento WA 6020
(08) 9448 9803
A Ceremony To Remember
12 Carramar Drive Kalamunda, 6076
0413 530 455
A Class Celebrant
6 Pelham Gardns, Canning Vale WA 6155
(08) 9456 3131
A1 Celebrations Pete Brown – Olga Brown
Dianella WA 6059
0413 098 495
A1 Marriage Celebrant Australia
Greenwood WA 6024
0407 777 954
Abakat Celebrant Ceremonies
4 Meliador Crt, Redcliffe WA 6104
0432 953 127
About U 2
Burswood WA 6100
0422 875 304
Absolute Celebrancy
Success WA 6964
(08) 9499 4685
Adams Michele
Booragoon WA 6154
0414 353 646
Alan Milson
York WA 6302
0447 393 899
Allen Marc
30 Verdelho Drv, The Vines WA 6069
(08) 9343 2486
Ambika N-Drew
16 Princeton Crt, Thornlie WA 6108
(08) 9493 7484
Amey Judith
34 Violet Gr, Shenton Park WA 6008
(08) 9388 1242
Amore Celebrant Services
Fremantle WA 6959
0430 444 624
Andie Gurr
18 Haigh Rd, Canning Vale WA 6155
0407 449 062
Andrew Hogan
125 Fifth Ave, Mt Lawley WA 6050
(08) 9271 5013
Andrew Murfin
Ascot WA 6104
0419 218 877
Andrew Murfin
6 Petherbridge St, Victoria Park WA 6100
0419 218 877
Andrews Heather
8 De Rouen Rse, Sorrento WA 6020
0417 910 071
Anita Gill
West Busselton WA 6280
(08) 9754 7202
Ann Lord
19 Tecoma St, Duncraig WA 6023
(08) 9447 3792
Anne Parry
Canning Vale WA 6155
(08) 9456 2343
Anne Phillips
Pemberton WA 6260
(08) 9776 0316
Annette Johnston C.M.C

(08) 9731 1348

Aspire Celebrancy
11 MacAulay Crs, Inglewood WA 6052
(08) 9371 5501
Astbury Carol
Darlington WA 6070
(08) 9299 7770
Baldsing Lindzay J. P.
12 Treen St, Balga WA 6061
(08) 9343 1311
Barbara McGowan JP
PO Box 1057, Cannington WA 6987
0419 587 427
Bathgate Douglas
49 Recreation Rd, Kalamunda WA 6076
(08) 9293 4751
Belinda Johns
East Victoria Park WA 6101
0420 789 766
Besley Dawn
34 Georgetown Drv, Safety Bay WA 6169
(08) 9527 4938
Better Celebrants
Dianella WA 6059
(08) 9375 1463
Beverley Draffen
Claremont WA 6010
0427 181 240
Blanchard Faye
PO Box 353, Dongara WA 6525
(08) 9927 2536
Bob Eddington
26 Capewell Drv, Denham WA 6537
(08) 9948 1995
Bolingbroke Marie
148 A Nettleton Rd, Byford WA 6122
(08) 9525 4269
Brad Whitelock
Girrawheen WA 6064
(08) 9247 3460
Brady Gerard
44 Golden Crs, High Wycombe WA 6057
(08) 9454 8842
Brescianini Lynne
19 Central Ave, Maylands WA 6051
(08) 9271 2348
Burnitt Donald A J.P.
2 Nanda Cl, Kingsley WA 6026
(08) 9409 7777
Burns Wendy
10 Brian Ave, Mt Pleasant WA 6153
(08) 9364 3514
Burton Ron
25 Drysdale Rd, Craigie WA 6025
(08) 9307 3381
Cahill Mrs Rewa
Nth Nangeenan Rd, Merredin WA 6415
(08) 9041 1652
Carolina Allen
Bullcreek WA 6149
0409 291 616
Carolyn Smith
37 A Royal Melbourne Ave, Connolly WA 6027
(08) 9300 1032
Carter R H (Rod)
Melville WA 6156
(08) 9317 6557
Cathryn Julius
8 Northerly Drv, Harrisdale WA 6112
0438 137 317
Cavanagh Lyn
Duncraig WA 6023
0410 624 824
Celebrant For All Seasons
Hovea WA 6071
(08) 9295 4858
Celebrant Services
Henley Brook WA 6055
0414 476 538
Celia- The Celebrant
141 Spinaway Pde, Falcon WA 6210
(08) 9534 5083
Chantal Omerovic
Wanneroo WA 6065
(08) 9404 6416
Chic Celebrants
14 Edale Wy, Westminster WA 6061
0402 857 881
Chris’ Civil Celebrations
Waikiki WA 6169
(08) 9593 1104
Chris McCafferty Celebrant Services
Volute Pl, Mullaloo WA 6027
0403 768 771
Chris McCafferty Celebrant Services
5 Volute Pl, Mullaloo WA 6027
(08) 9401 2116
Chris’s Civil Celebrations
6 Luff La, Waikiki WA 6169
(08) 9593 1104
Christine Blewitt
Denmark WA 6333
(08) 9848 1087
Circle of Life Celebrations
136 Gradiant Way, Beldon WA 6027
(08) 9307 6494
Clarke Jan
Armadale WA 6112
(08) 9497 4642
Clarke Joanne
Perth WA 6000
0416 050 546
Clarke Oriel
D/ 311 Chapman Rd, Geraldton WA 6530
(08) 9923 2725
Cohen Tamara
Wembley Downs WA 6019
(08) 9446 7395
Cohen Tamara
38 Purdom Rd, Wembley WA 6014
0413 719 850
Conti-Bekkers Grace
58 Eton St, North Perth WA 6006
(08) 9242 1068
Crew Garry
1 Stubbins Pl, Carine WA 6020
0412 424 376
Damien Jameson
5 Padbury Rd, Bridgetown WA 6255
0407 451 649
Darrell Collett
Secret Harbour WA 6173
0410 313 524
David Nelson
5 Allanbi Way, South Yunderup WA 6208
(08) 9537 7532
David Nelson
30 Fennager Way, Calista WA 6167
0411 890 419
Davies Owen JP CMC
9 Felicia Pl, Kelmscott WA 6111
(08) 9495 4087
Delle Donne Joe
50 Mallard Way, Cannington WA 6107
(08) 9458 1318
Desiree O’Sullivan
17a Liege St, Woodlands WA 6018
(08) 9422 5571
Diana Kirby
Highbury WA 6313
(08) 9885 9131
Dianne Waterton Marriage Celebrant
50 Woodward St, Coolgardie WA 6429
0408 266 348
D’Silva Henry
27 McGilvray Ave, Morley WA 6062
(08) 9276 7394
Eaves Pamela J
433 Crawford Rd, Dianella WA 6059
(08) 9228 4940
Edmett Juliane
Unit 2/ 19 Kelvin St, Maylands WA 6051
(08) 9271 4684
Eissens Beryl
616 Lord St, Henley Brook WA 6055
(08) 9296 1418
Elizabeth Buckley
Marmion St, Cottesloe WA 6011
(08) 9384 3874
Elizabeth N Hutson CMC
67 McNamara Drv, Thornlie WA 6108
(08) 9459 4532
Ellson, Peter Jeffrey
3 Pickworth Ret, Pelican Point WA 6230
(08) 9724 1144
Emma Dickson CMC
Busselton WA 6280
(08) 9752 4270
Enchanting Ceremonies
43 Coolabah Way, Forrestfield WA 6058
(08) 9453 3812
Erika Hains
10 Cunderdin Loop, Dawesville WA 6211
(08) 9582 1088
Etherington Jennifer CMC JP
PO Box 531, Dunsborough WA 6281
(08) 9756 6404
Everett Kerry Patricia (JP)
4A Balfour St, Esperance WA 6450
0438 213 215
Ewers-Verge Ken
109 Hillman St, Albany WA 6330
(08) 9841 5552
Faye Blanchard
Lot 8, Tuart Glen Springfield, Dongara WA 6525
(08) 9927 2536
Fenn Cyril
Wilson WA 6107
(08) 9356 2614
Fiorda Tina
26 Galaxy Way, Carlisle WA 6101
0413 675 224
For Wedding And A Ceremony
PO Box 1563, Booragoon WA 6954
(08) 9313 5012
For Weddings And A Ceremony
Booragoon WA 6154
0414 353 646
Fordham Helen
3/ 84 Waddell Rd, Bicton WA 6157
0417 005 727
Francis Kwa
1 Turriff Rd, Floreat WA 6014
(08) 9387 5431
Full Moon Security
4 Rutherford Sq, Orelia WA 6167
(08) 9419 7828
Gadenne Paul
Woodvale WA 6026
0419 300 675
Gayle O’Leary-Barlow
Mt Lawley WA 6050
(08) 9271 5774
Geoff Franklin Celebrant
South Perth WA 6151
0418 674 410
Gibbs Stanely
132 Ryrie Ave, Como WA 6152
(08) 9367 1805
Gibbs Stanley
132 Ryrie Ave, Como WA 6152
(08) 9367 1805
Gillian Grant Celebrant
PO Box 484, South Fremantle WA 6162
0405 839 208
Glenda Ferguson -Fairlady Ceremonies
3a Reynolds Rd, Applecross WA 6153
(08) 9364 2427
Glenda Stirling CMC
717 Thompson Rd, Albany WA 6330
0427 877 321
Goldsmith Maree F
17 Cornelian Crs, Carine WA 6020
(08) 9447 9805
Graham Felicity
16 Grey St, Kalbarri WA 6536
(08) 9937 1032
Grainger Kristin
11 Bath St, Manjimup WA 6258
(08) 9777 1168
Griffith M A
41 Silbert Crcle, Winthrop WA 6150
(08) 9310 2536
Grist Joanna
Oakford WA 6121
(08) 9439 4221
Grist Kerry CNC
PO Box 105, Dunsborough WA 6281
0438 567 733
Guelfi N R
Henley Brook WA 6055
(08) 9296 2118
Gurney Gloria
21 Hyde Crt, Albany WA 6330
(08) 9844 1308
Harrison Dorothy
Unit 11/ 33 Brookside Ave, Kelmscott WA 6111
(08) 9495 4092
Heartfelt Weddings
15 Planetree Pass, Canning Vale WA 6155
0413 634 587
Henderson D. Jean
4 Oliver St, Hillarys WA 6025
(08) 9403 0468
Highland Celebrations
7 Shipton La, The Vines WA 6069
0401 385 857
Hill Allan
10 Cutlass Pl, Safety Bay WA 6169
(08) 9527 9910
Ian Christie Marriage Celebrant
Cloverdale WA 6105
(08) 9277 3634
Ian G Thrum
15 Regdel Rd, Lesmurdie WA 6076
(08) 9291 9858
iCelebrant
72a Preston Point Rd, East Fremantle WA 6158
0414 968 516
Imarryu
32 Cobine Wy, Greenwood WA 6024
(08) 9343 3001
J D Celebrancy
39 Sunray Crcle, Ellenbrook WA 6069
0439 821 195
J.D. Celebrancy
Ellenbrook WA 6069
(08) 9297 6121
Jackie Boucheix Marriage Celebrant
9c Sussex St, Nollamara WA 6061
(08) 9349 9223
Jan Spriggs
29 Norfolk St, North Perth WA 6006
(08) 9328 6441
Jane Silich
Wandi WA 6167
0401 425 404
Jane Waller Celebrant
12 Jubilee St, South Perth WA 6151
(08) 9367 4368
Janet Tayler
PO Box 853, Mt Lawley WA 6929
0414 979 552
Janet Tayler
PO Box 853, Mt Lawley WA 6929
0414 979 552
Janne Martin
Hillarys WA 6025
(08) 9401 8427
Jeff Munn
8 Northerly Drv, Harrisdale WA 6112
(08) 9397 1247
Jeffrey Oates
Leeming WA 6149
(08) 9310 5047
Jemilah Wright
PO Box 634, Dunsborough WA 6281
(08) 9759 1091
Jenny Windsor
81 Wattle Mews, Hocking WA 6065
0403 329 827
Joan Kent J.P
3 Dolphin Crt, Busselton WA 6280
(08) 9752 4495
Jodi Bavin CMC
3 Stonesfield Crt, Padbury WA 6025
0407 402 171
John Johnston
34 Holden Drv, Noranda WA 6062
(08) 9275 1718
Josie Arnold
7 Kauri Pl, Duncraig WA 6023
(08) 9448 3525
Joyce Tasma
Bassendean WA 6054
0423 185 263
Judith Harris
353 Warwick Rd, Greenwood WA 6024
0412 780 186
Justin O’Meara Smith – Civil Marriage Celebrant
Lesmurdie WA 6076
(08) 9291 3021
Karasinski Stan CMC
Ashfield WA 6054
(08) 9279 6041
Karen Scanlon
55 Lakeway Ret, Dawesville WA 6211
(08) 9582 3260
Kate Fenton
40 Dilkara Way, City Beach WA 6015
0412 134 987
Kathleen M Stanick
81 Clancy St, Boulder WA 6432
(08) 9022 7501
Kathryn Sturrock Civil Celebrant
PO Box 4167, Alexander Heights WA 6064
(08) 9342 1410
Kershaw Nigel (JP)
4 King St, Gosnells WA 6110
(08) 9398 5571
Kevin Sharp
276 Hale Rd, Woodlands WA 6018
(08) 9446 3473
Kim Trunfull
PO Box 283, Capel WA 6271
0407 924 926
Kirsten Evensen
2 Doyle St, Mosman Park WA 6012
(08) 9385 2506
Ladyman Helen
11 Kildare Rd, Floreat WA 6014
(08) 9387 4659
Lance Mr Barry D.P.
1 Moloney St, Utakarra WA 6530
0438 454 213
Laurissa Gherardi Ceremonies & Counselling
48 Willmott Ave, Margaret River WA 6285
(08) 9757 2677
Leanne Young (CMC)
27 Cleopatra St, Palmyra WA 6157
0409 376 617
Leighton Pat FCA
77 Maritana St, Kalgoorlie WA 6430
(08) 9021 1822
Lesley Baker-Hames Marriage Celebrant
PO Box 826, Armadale WA 6992
(08) 9497 4428
Lesley Gasmier WA Wedding Celebrant
Ardross WA 6153
0432 432 812
Leslie Macri CMC
10 Halyard Pde, Leschenault WA 6233
(08) 9797 1354
Linda Graves Civil Marriage Celebrant
5 Lanceston Ave, City Beach WA 6015
(08) 9385 7150
Lindsay Tuckwell
Perth WA 6000
0427 472 759
Lindzay G Baldsing J.P.
12 Treen St, Balga WA 6061
(08) 9343 1311
Lindzay G Baldsing J.P.
12 Treen St, Balga WA 6061
(08) 9343 1311
Lionel Yorke
North Perth WA 6006
(08) 9443 4770
Liz Harrison
South Perth WA 6151
(08) 9368 0456
Lockyear Larry
26 Sundew Rd, Gooseberry Hill WA 6076
(08) 9257 2641
Louise Alison Stewart
City Beach WA 6015
0403 004 467
Lyn Mueller
14 Princep St, Busselton WA 6280
(08) 9752 3536
Lynette Mattys
101 Crimea Street, Morley WA 6062
(08) 9375 1853
Lynette Mattys
101 Crimea St, Morley WA 6062
(08) 9375 1853
Lynette May
Sawyers Valley WA 6074
0422 919 259
Lynne Maitland
Viveash WA 6056
0402 243 553
Maggie Dent
18 Schooner Crs, Dunsborough WA 6281
(08) 9755 3488
Maggie Dent
PO Box 402, Dunsborough WA 6281
(08) 9755 3488
Mairi McDonald Smith
Sorrento WA 6020
0404 986 668
Maree Goldsmith
17 Cornelian Crs, Carine WA 6020
(08) 9447 9805
Margaret Mcdiarmid
12 Hardwood Turn, Merriwa WA 6030
0439 992 296
Margaret McKay
PO Box 90, Darlington WA 6070
0411 248 844
Marilyn Dreher
14 Angorra Rd, Mt Nasura WA 6112
(08) 9399 3104
Marjorie Earle
259 North West Coastal Hwy, Beresford WA 6530
(08) 9964 4540
Marriage Celebrant Marita Ratcliff
Greenwood WA 6024
0407 777 954
Marriage Celebrant Perth
29 Gnobar Wy, Mullaloo WA 6027
0423 167 662
Marriage Celebrants Australia (Inc)
Kelmscott WA 6111
0419 939 733
Marriage Celebrants Australia (Inc)
Camillo WA 6111
0409 110 090
Mary Simpson
Mullaloo WA 6027
0408 221 725
Matthews Juanita
6 Rae Pl, Leeming WA 6149
(08) 9310 5386
Maureen D Bellett
Unit 4 / 87 Mary St, Como WA 6152
(08) 9450 2803
Maureen Frances Rewi
24 Madora Beach Rd, Madora Bay WA 6210
0403 007 228
Maureen Macfarlan Marriage Celebrant
13 Cornwallis Rd, Madora Bay WA 6210
(08) 9537 1816
Maureen Nicholson
Yallingup WA 6282
(08) 9755 2555
Maureen Rewi
Madora Bay WA 6210
0403 007 228
McCleary Gwen
1 Kasten Rd, Brunswick Junction WA 6224
(08) 9726 1910
Menzies, Janice
Canning Vale WA 6155
(08) 9256 3802
Michael Devereux J.P.
Huntingdale WA 6110
(08) 9398 3312
Michelle Gilks
Canning Vale WA 6155
(08) 9456 4372
Middleton Keith OAM JP
Unit 8/ 45 Preston Point Rd, East Fremantle WA 6158
(08) 9339 8748
Mike Griffith
41 Silbert Crcle, Winthrop WA 6150
(08) 9310 2536
Mike Lalor
19 Peppermint Gr, Esperance WA 6450
(08) 9071 1707
Moira Martin
79 First Ave, Mt Lawley WA 6050
(08) 9371 2557
Munn Jeff

0418 958 493

Natalia Ward
6 Penshurst St, East Fremantle WA 6158
0447 322 962
Natalia Ward Registered Civil Marriage Celebrant
6 Penshurst St, East Fremantle WA 6158
(08) 9339 8644
Oldham Vicki
11 fennesy Grn, Murdoch WA 6150
(08) 9313 5439
Pamela Lampropoulos
PO Box 204, Claremont WA 6910
(08) 9385 0302
Pamela Welsh Civil Marriage Celebrant
Maylands WA 6051
0422 731 628
Pamela Williamson
20 Kaiber Ave, Yanchep WA 6035
(08) 9561 1623
Passionately Speaking
2 Scenic Drv, Maida Vale WA 6057
0438 802 567
Patricia A. Lysons
28 Timbercrest Rse, Woodvale WA 6026
(08) 9309 1607
Patricia M Lee
15 Woodgate Ret, Manjimup WA 6258
(08) 9777 1481
Patsy Farrell
Mt Lawley WA 6050
(08) 9370 1775
Pauline McKennay
88 Hume Rd, Thornlie WA 6108
(08) 9459 6672
Pauline Rockley CMC
43 Coolabah Way, Forrestfield WA 6058
(08) 9453 3812
Payton Coral
17 Floreat St, Bunbury WA 6230
(08) 9721 3802
Perfect Partnerships
41 Banksia Tce, Kensington WA 6151
0417 986 281
Peta Sharon Dale
North Perth WA 6006
(08) 9328 6184
Peta Shepherd
14 Mallee Crt, Mt Tarcoola WA 6530
(08) 9921 7604
Peter Dunning
6 Renton St, Port Hedland WA 6721
0419 928 927
Peters M. Lee
5 Archer St, Woodbridge WA 6056
(08) 9274 3539
Registry Of Births, Deaths & Marriages
Level 10, 141 St Georges Tce, Perth WA 6000
1300 305 021
Retta Palmer
41 Greenoaks Gardns, Ballajura WA 6066
0400 627 747
Rodney Barnes Civil Marriage Celebrant
6 Agonis Mews, Canning Vale WA 6155
(08) 9455 1074
Ron Samuel
8 Surrey St, Dianella WA 6059
0400 217 746
Sandra Laidler
46 Cambridge Drv, Mandurah WA 6210
(08) 9581 1156
Sarsha Wetherell
Boyanup WA 6237
(08) 9731 5248
Sheryl Kingdon
Manning WA 6152
0402 902 994
Shine Services
12 Wilson St, Bunbury WA 6230
0417 936 507
Shineservices
12 Wilson St, Bunbury WA 6230
0417 936 507
Shirley Jackson
20 Heather Rd, Roleystone WA 6111
0437 058 957
Soulful Celebrations
57 / 42 – 52 Terrace Rd, Perth WA 6000
(08) 9221 1781
Spina Santini – All Occassions Celebrations
3/ 25 Tuart St, Yokine WA 6060
0419 043 069
Spriggs Jan
29 Norfolk St, North Perth WA 6006
0418 933 982
Starr Sue
PO Box 1260, Esperance WA 6450
(08) 9071 7703
Stepping Stones Celebrant Services
Carine WA 6020
0448 091 854
Stieg Patricia
PO Box 24, Bridgetown WA 6255
(08) 9761 1632
Tamara Lampard
Fremantle WA 6959
0439 471 346
Tamara Von Forslun
4 Rutherford Sq, Orelia WA 6167
0409 578 557
Tammy Wood
2 Manapouri Mndr, Joondalup WA 6027
0408 888 067
Tina Fiorda Civil Celebrant
26 Galaxy Way, Carlisle WA 6101
0413 675 224
Tracey Hornsey – Marriage Celebrant
18 Whitecliffe Sq, Iluka WA 6028
0402 134 419
Tracey M Smith
Roadside Mail Box 202, Cranbrook WA 6321
(08) 9826 8049
U.2.R.1 Weddings
28 Timbercrest Rse, Woodvale WA 6026
0431 174 579
Valarie Filevski- Civil Marriage Celebrant
147 Hillsborough Drv, Nollamara WA 6061
0411 169 396
Vaness Manoboy
13 Viewway, Nedlands WA 6009
(08) 9389 1173
Vanessa Macoboy
Nedlands WA 6009
0412 928 416
Vanessa Pyett
Bunbury WA 6230
0419 938 051
Vivienne Buckle
51 Kariong Cct, Duncraig WA 6023
0423 163 164
Vonne Mitchell
Busselton WA 6280
0411 225 107
Vonne Mitchell Authorised Civil Celebrant
Busselton WA 6280
(08) 9754 7447
Walker Maxine J.
Lovers Lane, Toodyay WA 6566
(08) 9574 2418
Walton Barbara J Civil Marriage Celebrant
15 Tahoe Cl, Thornlie WA 6108
(08) 9455 4009
Wareham Laurel
17 Mulligan Drv, Greenwood WA 6024
(08) 9342 3207
Wood Catie JP Civil Celebrant
39 Hurlingham Rd, South Perth WA 6151
(08) 9368 1130
Wood Karen
1 Chiba Ret, Merriwa WA 6030
(08) 9305 1263
York Celebrant Services
York WA 6302
(08) 9641 1914

0413530455